Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Twin Cities Startup Week 2019
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Twin Cities Startup Week 2019
-
Saved To
My Schedule
You need a
Twin Cities Startup Week Ticket
to register for events.
If an event is listed as "*EXTERNAL REGISTRATION REQUIRED*" you must visit that event’s external registration page to secure your spot.
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Speakers
Artists
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Community Event
All
Fly-in Program
Healthcare
Impact & Inclusion
Investment & Fundraising
Technology
Wellness
Youth Entrepreneurship
EdTech & Training Track
FinTech Track
Fitness Classes
Food and Agriculture
Free CoWorking
Healthcare Track
Impact & Inclusion
Intersection of Media and Startups
Investment & Fundraising
Marketing & Sales
Retail Track presented by Target
Signature Event
All
Party
Smart Cities Track
Tech Track - Presented by Microsoft
All
Mobile
Party
VIP Event
Wellness
Subject
Scaling Your Business
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Artists
Attendees
Search
Download our free app:
← Back
Camille Kolles
The Center for Inspired Living
Founder/CEO
Wednesday
, October 9
7:00pm CDT
Twin Cities Startup Week Kickoff Party
FULL
Target Plaza Commons
Thursday
, October 10
8:00am CDT
Startup Fundraising Q&A | A Panel Discussion on Crucial Fundraising Topics
FULL
WeWork Capella Tower - 39th Floor
10:00am CDT
How I Unplug Ignite Talks: Even Founders Need to Relax!
WeWork Capella Tower - 39th Floor
12:00pm CDT
PANEL: Women in leadership: gaining influence and inspiring innovation.
FULL
TractorWorks Building - 1st Floor
1:30pm CDT
Preparing Your Startup for Investment
FULL
AT&T Tower
4:00pm CDT
FINNOVATION Lab Fellowship Showcase & Grand Opening
FINNOVATION Lab
Friday
, October 11
8:00am CDT
F3 | Future Finance Forum **External Registration Required**
FULL
Allianz Field
9:00am CDT
Paving a Strategic ROADMAP™ to Success: Overcoming challenge of developing a simple, clear and effective business strategy
FULL
Fueled Collective Downtown
10:00am CDT
Partnerships Matter: Why Go It Alone If You Don't Have To?
FULL
EPIQ Partners
2:00pm CDT
Time-Suck Activities - Solutions to Best Manage Your Time
FULL
Wellworth
3:00pm CDT
5 Common Pitch Mistakes & What to Do Instead
FULL
ThirdHaus
6:00pm CDT
Million Dollar Challenge Awards and Party powered by Chase
Twin Cities Public Television – Studio A
Sunday
, October 13
3:00pm CDT
Meet & Greet with rabbits at Peacebunny Cottage
Peacebunny Cottage - Family Farm
4:30pm CDT
Meet & Greet with rabbits at Peacebunny Cottage (host Peacebunny Islands Inc and STEMbunnies
Peacebunny Cottage - Family Farm
Monday
, October 14
9:00am CDT
Launch Minnesota: Grants, Loans, Advice and More from DEED
FULL
First National Bank Building--Conference Center
10:00am CDT
Birth of a Social Enterprise
FULL
FINNOVATION Lab
1:30pm CDT
The Dirty 30 of Due Diligence: A Checklist to Prep for Investment
FULL
CoCreatz
2:30pm CDT
Creating Your Board: An Overview of Startup Board Best Practices
Fredrikson & Byron P.A.
4:00pm CDT
MN Cup Final Awards ** Requires external registration**
McNamara Alumni Center
Tuesday
, October 15
10:00am CDT
Infusing Impact into a Startup
FINNOVATION Lab
3:30pm CDT
How to Thrive in the Creative Economy
TCSW Minneapolis Community Hub
Social Enterprise: In the Business of Doing Good
FULL
FINNOVATION Lab
Wednesday
, October 16
8:00am CDT
Free CoWorking All Week At Fueled Collective! (Uptown)
Fueled Collective Uptown
11:30am CDT
Impact Talks | Building A Purpose-Driven Economy
FULL
Twin Cities Public Television - HQ
2:00pm CDT
Next Level Leadership through Personal Well-being
UEL - University Enterprise Laboratories
7:00pm CDT
Twin Cities Startup Week Closing Party
Science Museum of Minnesota
Timezone
Twin Cities Startup Week 2019
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
Twin Cities Startup Week 2019
Oct 9
-
16, 2019
October 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Filter By Venue
Twin Cities, MN, USA
Sort schedule by Venue
612 Brew
Allianz Field
Amore Coffee
AQ Fit Lab
AT&T Tower
Baker Building
Bleachr
Brassavola Building
Brick x Mortar
Can Can Wonderland
Carlson School of Management
Cloudburst SBC / Augurian
CoCreatz
CommonGrounds Workplace
CrossFit Nordeast
Denamico - Union Plaza
Edinburgh Golf Course
EPIQ Partners
Evolve Workplace
Field Nation
Field Nation, Baker Center
FINNEGANS Brew Co.
FINNOVATION Lab
First National Bank Building--Conference Center
Fredrikson & Byron P.A.
Fueled Collective
Fueled Collective Downtown
Fueled Collective Lowertown (St. Paul)
Fueled Collective Minneapolis Classroom
Fueled Collective Northeast
Fueled Collective Uptown
Glen Nelson Center
Grain Exchange Building, Prime Digital Academy
Green Acres Event Center
Headflyer Brewing
Impact Hub Minneapolis - Saint Paul
Industrious
JAMF
Jefe Urban Hacienda
Junior Achievement of the Upper Midwest
Kipsu World HQ - 6th floor, Butler North Building
Lake Harriet
Lola Red
Machine Shop
McNamara Alumni Center
MentorMate
Minneapolis Central Library
Minneapolis Cider Co
Minnesota History Center
ModernWell
North401 Studios
Novel Coworking
Optum Technology
Osborn370 Community Floor
Osborne 370
Ox Cart & Arcade
Peacebunny Cottage - Family Farm
REM5 Virtual Reality Laboratory
Riverplace
Riverview Theater
Rondo Community Library
Royal Foundry Crafts & Spirits
Saint Paul Community Hub
Science Museum of Minnesota
soona Minneapolis
Spaces
SPS Tower - 16th Floor
St. Paul Community Hub
STAR
Star Bank Community Room
Surly Brewing - Scheid Hall
Target Center
Target Plaza Commons
TBA
TCF Bank Stadium - The 'M' Club Room
TCF Stadium - DQ Club Room
TCSW Minneapolis Community Hub
The 428
The Bachelor Farmer
The Holden Room
The Riveter: Minneapolis
Third Haus
ThirdHaus
TractorWorks Building - 1st Floor
Twin Cities Public Television - HQ
Twin Cities Public Television – Studio A
UEL
UEL - University Enterprise Laboratories
Union Depot
University Enterprise Labs
University of Minnesota UROC - Urban Reach and Outreach Engagement Center
Uptown
Walker Art Center
Wellworth
WeWork Capella Tower - 39th Floor
WeWork North Loop
WeWork Uptown
Wilder Foundation
Filter By Type
Community Event
All
Fly-in Program
Healthcare
Impact & Inclusion
Investment & Fundraising
Technology
Wellness
Youth Entrepreneurship
EdTech & Training Track
FinTech Track
Fitness Classes
Food and Agriculture
Free CoWorking
Healthcare Track
Impact & Inclusion
Intersection of Media and Startups
Investment & Fundraising
Marketing & Sales
Retail Track presented by Target
Signature Event
All
Party
Smart Cities Track
Tech Track - Presented by Microsoft
All
Mobile
Party
VIP Event
Wellness
Subject
Scaling Your Business
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Dan Atkins
Rebecca Lanquist
Ryan DiBrito
JR
John Rembold
Dionne Gumbs
SB
Saad Bedros
Extempore
Karl Pehler
More →